Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca schidigera
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca schidigera
Common Name:Mohave Yucca
Origin / Distribution:Southwestern U.S.A.
 
 

Where to see Yucca schidigera growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca schidigera at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed5
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1421 seconds