Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia aemula
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia aemula
Common Name:Wallum Banksia
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia aemula growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Banksia aemula at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1353 seconds