Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alchemilla mollis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Alchemilla mollis
Common Name:Lady's Mantle
Origin / Distribution:Romania Moldova Ukraina
 
 

Where to see Alchemilla mollis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alchemilla mollis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden8
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1656 seconds