Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia leprosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia leprosa
Common Name:Cinnamon Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia leprosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia leprosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1458 seconds