Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Baloghia inophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Baloghia inophylla
Common Name:Brush Bloodwood
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland Lord Howe I Norfolk I New Caledonia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Baloghia inophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Baloghia inophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
Eastern Lawn1
Fern Gully1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Lawn1
Queensland Bed1
Vireya Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Eastern Lawn Queensland Bed Guilfoyle Lawn Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 1.0207 seconds