Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cyathea cooperi
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyatheaceae
Scientific Name:Cyathea cooperi
Common Name:Straw Tree Fern
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cyathea cooperi growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 74 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cyathea cooperi at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed2
Apodytes Bed1
Australian Forest Walk3
Back of House Bed3
Bamboo Bed2
Cottage Rockery1
Director's Tunnel2
Elm Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Fern Gully16
Guilfoyle Line Bed2
Link Path Bed2
Rhododendron Bed3
Staff Car Park1
Tilia Bed1
Vireya Bed32
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle Line Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Cottage Rockery Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Director's Tunnel Staff Car Park Tilia Bed Back of House Bed Fern Gully Vireya Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Elm Bed Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Director's Tunnel Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed Back of House Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Fern Gully Rhododendron Bed Apodytes Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Back of House Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Elm Bed Elm Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1680 seconds