Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Drosanthemum speciosum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aizoaceae
Scientific Name:Drosanthemum speciosum
Common Name:Dewflower
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Drosanthemum speciosum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 32 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Drosanthemum speciosum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden13
Cacti & Succulent Group12
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area5
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Species Rose Collection Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1266 seconds