Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Achillea clypeolata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Achillea clypeolata
Common Name:Yarrow
Origin / Distribution:Southeastern Europe
 
 

Where to see Achillea clypeolata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Achillea clypeolata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Water Conservation Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Water Conservation Garden Aloe Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1692 seconds