Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arctostaphylos pungens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Ericaceae
Scientific Name:Arctostaphylos pungens
Common Name:Mexican Manzanita
Origin / Distribution:USA Mexico
 
 

Where to see Arctostaphylos pungens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arctostaphylos pungens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden5
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1159 seconds