Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Gambelia speciosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Scrophulariaceae
Scientific Name:Gambelia speciosa
Common Name:Showy Island Snapdragon
Origin / Distribution:California Northwest Mexico
 
 

Where to see Gambelia speciosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 24 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Gambelia speciosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bell Shed Bed1
California Garden21
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Bell Shed Bed California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1551 seconds