Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aucuba japonica 'Variegata'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cornaceae
Scientific Name:Aucuba japonica 'Variegata'
Common Name:Spotted Japanese Laurel
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Aucuba japonica 'Variegata' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 66 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aucuba japonica 'Variegata' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed2
African Tunnel Bed1
Araucaria Bed3
Back of House Bed3
Backwater Bed6
Bamboo Bed1
Brachychiton Bed1
Central Lake Bed1
Conifer Bed3
Cottage Rockery2
Cottonwood Bed2
Director's Tunnel2
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
Ficus Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Ilex Bed3
Lake View Shelter Bed6
Melaleuca Bed2
Non Public Area2
Non Public Area3
North American Woodland Bed2
Palm Group2
Princes Lawn Bed1
Queen Palm Bed1
Rainforest Ruin Bed4
Touchwood Bed5
Western Border Bed2
Zelkova Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Palm Group Guilfoyle Line Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Palm Group Melaleuca Bed African Tunnel Bed Zelkova Bed Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Araucaria Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed Cottage Rockery Ilex Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Ilex Bed Conifer Bed Brachychiton Bed Touchwood Bed Bamboo Bed Conifer Bed Cottonwood Bed Ilex Bed Conifer Bed Back of House Bed Melaleuca Bed Zelkova Bed Queen Palm Bed Cottage Rockery Araucaria Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Cottonwood Bed Princes Lawn Bed Central Lake Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Araucaria Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1685 seconds