Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aucuba japonica 'Longifolia'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cornaceae
Scientific Name:Aucuba japonica 'Longifolia'
Common Name:Japanese Laurel
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Aucuba japonica 'Longifolia' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 18 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aucuba japonica 'Longifolia' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Ilex Bed4
Lake View Shelter Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed6
Southern China Collection3
Western Border Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Ilex Bed Ilex Bed Ilex Bed Ilex Bed Arid Garden Lake View Shelter Bed Northern Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Northern Border Bed Southern China Collection Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1264 seconds