Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aucuba japonica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cornaceae
Scientific Name:Aucuba japonica
Common Name:Japanese Laurel
Origin / Distribution:Japan
 
 

Where to see Aucuba japonica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 40 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aucuba japonica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bell Shed Bed5
Conifer Bed9
Draceana Bed1
Embankment Group5
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
Ficus Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Lake View Shelter Bed10
North American Woodland Bed1
Princes Lawn Bed1
Touchwood Bed2
Zelkova Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed North American Woodland Bed Zelkova Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Princes Lawn Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Draceana Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Guilfoyle Line Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1667 seconds