Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex paludosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex paludosa
Common Name:Marsh Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex paludosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex paludosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden11
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1336 seconds