Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex nummularia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex nummularia
Common Name:Old Man Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Northern Territory Queensland New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex nummularia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex nummularia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden9
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1226 seconds