Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex cinerea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex cinerea
Common Name:Coast Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia New South Wales Tasmania Lord Howe I
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex cinerea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex cinerea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Magnet House Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Magnet House Bed Magnet House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2401 seconds