Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acradenia frankliniae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Acradenia frankliniae
Common Name:Whitey Wood
Origin / Distribution:Tasmania
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acradenia frankliniae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acradenia frankliniae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1616 seconds