Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Hesperoyucca whipplei
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Hesperoyucca whipplei
Common Name:Our Lord's Candle
Origin / Distribution:California Northwest Mexico
 
 

Where to see Hesperoyucca whipplei growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Hesperoyucca whipplei at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden11
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1213 seconds