Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca gloriosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca gloriosa
Common Name:Moundlily Yucca
Origin / Distribution:Southeastern USA
 
 

Where to see Yucca gloriosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 63 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca gloriosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Actinidia Bed1
Arid Garden2
Cacti & Succulent Group10
California Garden1
Central Lake Bed4
Central Lake Inlet Bed3
Chamaerops humilis Bed1
Cottonwood Bed1
Gardens House Entrance Bed5
Grey Garden(North)1
Herbarium Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Link Path Bed6
Melaleuca Bed2
Non Public Area1
Observatory Lodge5
Picnic Point Bed2
Rhododendron Bed2
Rockery Bed3
Species Rose Collection3
Visitor's Center Bed5
Yucca Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group California Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Rockery Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Grey Garden(North) Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Arid Garden Chamaerops humilis Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Yucca Bed Yucca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Actinidia Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Cottonwood Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Visitor's Center Bed Visitor's Center Bed Visitor's Center Bed Visitor's Center Bed Visitor's Center Bed Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1284 seconds