Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca filamentosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca filamentosa
Common Name:Thread-bearing Mound-lily
Origin / Distribution:Eastern USA
 
 

Where to see Yucca filamentosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 25 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca filamentosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
California Garden4
Gardens House Entrance Bed5
Melaleuca Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area3
Observatory House Bed5
Picnic Point Bed1
Vireya Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Picnic Point Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed Melaleuca Bed California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1284 seconds