Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Astrophytum ornatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Astrophytum ornatum
Common Name:Star Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Astrophytum ornatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Astrophytum ornatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1255 seconds