Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Astrophytum myriostigma
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Astrophytum myriostigma
Common Name:Bishop's Cap
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Astrophytum myriostigma growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Astrophytum myriostigma at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1350 seconds