Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asterolasia trymalioides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Asterolasia trymalioides
Common Name:Alpine Star Bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Asterolasia trymalioides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asterolasia trymalioides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1221 seconds