Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asterolasia asteriscophora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Asterolasia asteriscophora
Common Name:Lemon Starbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Asterolasia asteriscophora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asterolasia asteriscophora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1590 seconds