Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Viburnum macrocephalum f. macrocephalum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Scientific Name:Viburnum macrocephalum f. macrocephalum
Common Name:Chinese Snowball
Origin / Distribution:China
 
 

Where to see Viburnum macrocephalum f. macrocephalum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Viburnum macrocephalum f. macrocephalum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Ficus Bed1
Pterocarya Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Viburnum Collection2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Pterocarya Bed Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Ficus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1721 seconds