Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asplenium oblongifolium
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aspleniaceae
Scientific Name:Asplenium oblongifolium
Common Name:Shining Spleenwort
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Asplenium oblongifolium growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 86 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asplenium oblongifolium at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
Camellia Collection2
Divaricating Shrub Bed1
E-Gate Lodge2
Eastern Lodge Bed5
Embankment Group5
Fern Gully21
Grotto Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kiosk Rockery1
Northern Border Bed6
Phormium Bed3
Podocarpus Bed9
Rainforest Ruin Bed7
Rhododendron Bed5
Touchwood Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed12
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Camellia Collection Camellia Collection Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Fern Gully Phormium Bed Grotto Bed Grotto Bed Grotto Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Kiosk Rockery Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rhododendron Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Divaricating Shrub Bed Touchwood Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1403 seconds