Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia iteaphylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia iteaphylla
Common Name:Gawler Range Wattle
Origin / Distribution:South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia iteaphylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia iteaphylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1288 seconds