Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cycnogeton procerum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Juncaginaceae
Scientific Name:Cycnogeton procerum
Common Name:Water Ribbons
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA Tas New Guinea
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cycnogeton procerum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 61 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cycnogeton procerum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Wetland1
Baker Island1
Dallachy Island1
Drinking Fountain Bed6
Long Island17
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lower Yarra River Habitat8
Ornamental Lake5
Pond11
Taxodium Bridge Bed11
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Dallachy Island Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Backwater Wetland Drinking Fountain Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Baker Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Pond Pond Pond Pond Pond Pond Pond Pond Pond Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Pond Pond Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake
 
Page rendered in 0.1385 seconds