Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Echinopsis spachiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Echinopsis spachiana
Common Name:Torch Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Argentina
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Echinopsis spachiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Echinopsis spachiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden8
Cacti & Succulent Group4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1323 seconds