Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Toona ciliata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Meliaceae
Scientific Name:Toona ciliata
Common Name:Red Cedar
Origin / Distribution:Queensland New South Wales New Guinea SE & S Asia China
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Toona ciliata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Toona ciliata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Conifer Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1736 seconds