Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asplenium australasicum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aspleniaceae
Scientific Name:Asplenium australasicum
Common Name:Bird's Nest Fern
Origin / Distribution:NSW Qld Lord Howe & Norfolk Islands Papua New Guinea Pacific Islands
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Asplenium australasicum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 56 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asplenium australasicum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk7
Eastern Lodge Bed2
Fern Gully18
Link Path Bed12
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Rainforest Ruin Bed10
Upper Fern Gully Bed6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Fern Gully
 
Page rendered in 0.1301 seconds