Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia implexa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia implexa
Common Name:Lightwood
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia implexa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 25 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia implexa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area19
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1589 seconds