Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Telopea truncata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Telopea truncata
Common Name:Tasmanian Waratah
Origin / Distribution:Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Telopea truncata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Telopea truncata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1694 seconds