Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Telopea oreades
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Telopea oreades
Common Name:Gippsland Waratah
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Telopea oreades growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Telopea oreades at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1705 seconds