Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Telopea mongaensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Telopea mongaensis
Common Name:Braidwood Waratah
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Telopea mongaensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Telopea mongaensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1412 seconds