Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Strelitzia reginae subsp. reginae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Strelitziaceae
Scientific Name:Strelitzia reginae subsp. reginae
Common Name:Bird of Paradise Flower
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Strelitzia reginae subsp. reginae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 73 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Strelitzia reginae subsp. reginae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Actinidia Bed1
Alnus Bed1
Araucaria Bed2
Arid Garden1
Back of House Bed1
Bell Shed Bed1
Draceana Bed1
Eastern Lodge2
F Gate Bed3
Ficus Bed2
Front Entrance Bed3
Gardens House Entrance Bed6
Grey Garden(North)2
Grey Garden(South)1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed15
Kiosk Rockery4
Link Path Bed9
Liriodendron Bed1
Malus Bed1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Nuxia Bed1
Observatory House West Lawn5
Observatory Lodge2
Picnic Point Bed1
Pinus radiata Bed1
Tea Rooms Group4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Pinus radiata Bed Ficus Bed Alnus Bed Malus Bed Liriodendron Bed Araucaria Bed Draceana Bed Back of House Bed Actinidia Bed Picnic Point Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(South) Arid Garden Bell Shed Bed Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Nuxia Bed Ficus Bed Araucaria Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Observatory House West Lawn Observatory House West Lawn Observatory House West Lawn Observatory House West Lawn Observatory House West Lawn Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Herbarium Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Kiosk Rockery Eastern Lodge Eastern Lodge Kiosk Rockery Kiosk Rockery Kiosk Rockery F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1390 seconds