Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Strelitzia nicolai
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Strelitziaceae
Scientific Name:Strelitzia nicolai
Common Name:Bird-of-Paradise Flower
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Strelitzia nicolai growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 38 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Strelitzia nicolai at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Alnus Bed1
Australian Forest Walk1
Central Lake Bed2
Conifer Bed2
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Fern Gully3
Fountain Island1
Gardens House Entrance Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed11
Liriodendron Bed4
Rainforest Ruin Bed6
Rockery Bed1
Southwest Pacific Island Collection1
Tropical Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
Vireya Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Rockery Bed Conifer Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Vireya Bed Southwest Pacific Island Collection Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Fountain Island Conifer Bed Alnus Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Tropical Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Liriodendron Bed Liriodendron Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1508 seconds