Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Austrostipa stipoides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Austrostipa stipoides
Common Name:Prickly Speargrass
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW SA WA Tas New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Austrostipa stipoides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 15 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Austrostipa stipoides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cockatoo Bed5
Ellis Stones Rockery4
Grass Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Magnet House Bed2
Proteaceae Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grass Bed Grass Bed Ellis Stones Rockery Ellis Stones Rockery Ellis Stones Rockery Ellis Stones Rockery Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Magnet House Bed Magnet House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1581 seconds