Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Stenocarpus sinuatus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Stenocarpus sinuatus
Common Name:Firewheel Tree
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland New Guinea
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Stenocarpus sinuatus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 22 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Stenocarpus sinuatus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Alnus Bed1
Australian Bed5
Australian Forest Walk6
E-Gate Lodge1
F Gate Bed1
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Picnic Point Bed1
Princes Lawn1
Proteaceae Bed1
Queensland Bed2
Queensland Box Bed1
Separation Tree Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
F Gate Bed Australian Forest Walk Princes Lawn Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Alnus Bed Australian Bed Queensland Box Bed Separation Tree Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Proteaceae Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Picnic Point Bed E-Gate Lodge
 
Page rendered in 0.1236 seconds