Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arundo donax
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Arundo donax
Common Name:Giant Reed
Origin / Distribution:China Japan Central Asia SE Asia
 
 

Where to see Arundo donax growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arundo donax at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Fountain Island2
Picnic Point Bed1
Touchwood Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical Bed1
William Tell Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
William Tell Bed Picnic Point Bed Tropical Bed Fountain Island Fountain Island Touchwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1328 seconds