Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Sophora microphylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fabaceae
Scientific Name:Sophora microphylla
Common Name:Kowhai
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Sophora microphylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 30 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Sophora microphylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed2
Cherry Bed1
Coprosma Bed6
Divaricating Shrub Bed1
Liriodendron Bed1
Metrosideros Bed5
New Zealand Monocot Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
Phormium Bed1
Picnic Point Bed2
Plant Craft Cottage2
Podocarpus Bed3
Pomaderris Bed3
Southern China Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed Metrosideros Bed Coprosma Bed Coprosma Bed Liriodendron Bed Cherry Bed Southern China Collection Pomaderris Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Podocarpus Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Plant Craft Cottage Metrosideros Bed Metrosideros Bed Metrosideros Bed Metrosideros Bed Phormium Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Coprosma Bed Coprosma Bed Coprosma Bed Plant Craft Cottage Coprosma Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1743 seconds