Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arundinaria simonii 'Variegata'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Arundinaria simonii 'Variegata'
Common Name:Variegated Simon Bamboo
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Arundinaria simonii 'Variegata' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arundinaria simonii 'Variegata' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1228 seconds