Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arundinaria simonii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Arundinaria simonii
Common Name:Simon Bamboo
Origin / Distribution:Japan
 
 

Where to see Arundinaria simonii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Arundinaria simonii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Bamboo Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1234 seconds