Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Sempervivum tectorum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Sempervivum tectorum
Common Name:Common Houseleek
Origin / Distribution:Central & Southern Europe
 
 

Where to see Sempervivum tectorum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Sempervivum tectorum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Observatory Lodge5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Back of House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1341 seconds