Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arthropodium milleflorum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Arthropodium milleflorum
Common Name:Pale Vanilla Lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Arthropodium milleflorum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 34 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arthropodium milleflorum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland5
Kitchen Garden1
Link Path Bed6
Long Island9
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Tunnel Bed3
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Tennyson Indigenous Grassland3
Wetland Margin6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Long Island Kitchen Garden Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1676 seconds