Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arthropodium cirratum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Arthropodium cirratum
Common Name:Rengarenga
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Arthropodium cirratum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 197 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arthropodium cirratum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed3
Apodytes Bed3
Australian Bed1
Back of House Bed1
Bamboo Bed2
Bell Shed Bed6
Central Lake Inlet Bed2
Coprosma Bed5
Cornus Bed1
Cottonwood Bed2
Divaricating Shrub Bed13
Eastern Lodge Bed1
Evolutionary Bed20
Gleditsia Bed9
Government House Bed13
Grotto Bed3
Guerard Island3
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Lagerstroemia Bed3
Lake View Shelter Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed1
New Zealand Coastal Bed1
New Zealand Monocot Bed1
Palm Group1
Phormium Bed28
Podocarpus Bed15
Pomaderris Bed11
Pterocarya Bed8
Queen Palm Bed5
Queensland Box Bed4
R & T - Gippsland1
Rhododendron Bed6
Round Central Bed1
Round Eastern Bed1
Touchwood Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed6
Viburnum Collection3
Western Border Bed3
Willow Bed5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lake View Shelter Bed Back of House Bed Cottonwood Bed Cottonwood Bed Guerard Island Guerard Island Guerard Island Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed R & T - Gippsland Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed Cornus Bed New Zealand Coastal Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Willow Bed Willow Bed Willow Bed Willow Bed Willow Bed Pomaderris Bed Podocarpus Bed Coprosma Bed Liriodendron Bed Australian Bed Viburnum Collection Apodytes Bed Apodytes Bed Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed Apodytes Bed Coprosma Bed Coprosma Bed Coprosma Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Central Lake Inlet Bed Evolutionary Bed Palm Group Central Lake Inlet Bed Grotto Bed Grotto Bed Grotto Bed Touchwood Bed Bell Shed Bed Round Eastern Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Pomaderris Bed New Zealand Monocot Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Evolutionary Bed Round Central Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Viburnum Collection Podocarpus Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Pomaderris Bed Coprosma Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Queen Palm Bed Queen Palm Bed Queen Palm Bed Queen Palm Bed Queen Palm Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Phormium Bed Phormium Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Pterocarya Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Viburnum Collection Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1933 seconds