Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Sedum stahlii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Sedum stahlii
Common Name:Coral Beads
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Sedum stahlii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 36 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Sedum stahlii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed31
Lava Bed 11
Lava Bed 21
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lava Bed 32
Species Rose Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Species Rose Collection Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Lava Bed 2 Lava Bed 1 Lava Bed 3 Lava Bed 3
 
Page rendered in 0.1638 seconds