Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia vulgaris
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia vulgaris
Common Name:Mugwort
Origin / Distribution:Europe Asia North Africa
 
 

Where to see Artemisia vulgaris growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia vulgaris at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Herb Garden Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1421 seconds