Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Sedum x rubrotinctum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Sedum x rubrotinctum
Common Name:Christmas Cheer
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Sedum x rubrotinctum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 43 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Sedum x rubrotinctum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden4
Back of House Bed1
Cistus Rockery8
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed20
Non Public Area2
Observatory Lodge8
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Back of House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0872 seconds