Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia dracunculus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia dracunculus
Common Name:French Tarragon
Origin / Distribution:Europe Asia North America
 
 

Where to see Artemisia dracunculus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia dracunculus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden7
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1604 seconds